Renunciation of Executor | Can an Executor Resign? | Beyond Justia has no commercial relationship with US Legal Forms, and we receive no commissions, fees, or any other type of compensation if you purchase forms from them. Renunciation Of Right To Administer And Nomination Of Person To Administer Form. Read More: What Does Renunciation of a Will Mean? The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: Our solicitors will also review it for you to ensure it meets your needs. This Renunciation of Probate is for a Sole Executor wishing to renounce his / her role as the executor in the Will (and the residuary legatee and devisee holding in trust). (after Probate) Administration c.t.a.